Contact Us

SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS & BOARD OF EDUCATION/SECRETARY TREASURER

​Joe Rogers
​Superintendent
​549-9226
Email
​Sterling Olson
​Secretary-Treasurer
​549-9226
Email
​Lynn Jameson
​Executive Assistant
​549-9226
Email
​Maritza Reilly
​Executive Assistant & Communications Coordinator
​549-9217
Email
​Brenna Mackaay
​District Receptionist
​542-3331
Email
HUMAN RESOURCES - CUPE
 
​Lloyd Franks
Human Resources Manager​​549-9205
Email
​Pam Meausette
​Secretary - CUPE Support Staff
​549-9255
Email person
Email Department

HUMAN RESOURCES - TEACHING PERSONNEL
​ ​ ​
​Malcolm Reid
​Director of Instruction - Teaching Personnel
​549-9229
Email
​Jennifer Quiring
​Secretary - Teaching Personnel
​549-9229
Email
​Jerri Eyeford
​TOC Dispatch
​549-9247
Email
​TTOC Dispatch Answering Machine

​549-9242
​Vivian Gouliquer
​District Data Coordinator 
​549-9258
Email

​TRANSPORTATION
​ ​ ​
​Robyn Stephenson
​Manager of Transportation Services
​549-9281
Email
​Teresa Penning
Secretary - Transportation​
​549-9281
Email
ACCOUNTING​ ​ ​

​Adrian Johnson
​Assistant Secretary-Treasurer
​549-9234
Email
​Jodie Appell
​District Accounting Coordinator
​549-9237
Email
​Julie Koole
​Accounts Payable Clerk (A-M)
​549-9235
Email
​Michelle Skillnik
​Accounts Payable Clerk (N-Z)
​549-9236
Email

​PAYROLL
​ ​

​Jackie Main
Payroll & Benefits Coordinator​
​549-9238
Email
​Denise O'Quinn
​Payroll Clerk - CUPE
​549-9239
Email
​Diana Lehman
Payroll Clerk - Teaching ​​549-9219
Email

PURCHASING

​Jan Mills
​Purchasing Clerk
​549-9201
Email

CURRICULUM

​Silke Yardley
​Director of Instruction - Student Learning
​549-9212
Email
​Kathy Wickum
​Principal - Career Programs
​549-6142
​Email
​Lisa Ball
Secretary - Student Learning/DRC​​549-9223
Email

STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES/SPECIAL EDUCATION

​Truman Spring
Director of Instruction - Student Support Services​
​549-9240
Email
​Pam Kaneda
Secretary - Student Support Services ​​549-9240
Email
​Colleen Lindsay
District Psychology Coordinator​
​549-9240
Email
​Mari Cebuliak
District Psychology Coordinator​​549-9240
Email

INTERNATIONAL PROGRAM
​ ​ ​
​Tracy Godfrey
Principal - International Program​​549-9203
Email
​Lisa Johnston
​Supervisor of International Students & Homestay Programs
549-9207​
Email
​Dawna Baker
Finance Administration Clerk​​549-9246
Email
​Kelly Eso
Secretary - Admissions​​549-9263
Email
​Donna Hull
Short Term Programs ​​549-9295
Email

ABORIGINAL PROGRAM
​ ​ ​
​Gerry William
Director of Aboriginal Programs​
​549-9291
Email
​Gwen Louis Torres
Secretary - Aboriginal Program​​549-9291
​Email

MAINTENANCE/FACILITY RENTALS
 ​
​Jerry Westby
Director of Facilities​​549-9210
Email
​Archie Stogianos
Manager of Maintenance​​549-9210
Email
​Brent Dawson
Safety Officer​​549-9244
Email
​Nicki Becker
Secretary - Maintenance​​549-3331 EXT 314
​Email
​Jennifer Croteau
​Secretary - Maintenance
​549-9210
Email
CUSTODIAL SERVICES
​ ​ ​
​Norm Morin
Supervisor of Custodial Services​​549-9210
Email

​IT SERVICES
​ ​
​Tim Agnew
Director of Information Technology​
​549-9265
Email
​Josephine Dick
​District Website Support
​549-9262
Email
​Gunveer Hazuria
​Help Desk
​549-9298
Email

​​​​